2019 Nevada Record Book Entry Qualifiers

Black Bear

Score Year Hunter Location County
21 2/16 2019 GARY TREMAINE PINENUT RANGE DO
20 11/16 2019 MICHAEL KENT McBEATH PINENUT RANGE DO
20 8/16 2019 CASEY GALVIN OREANA PEAK DO
20 2/16 2019 DARRYL JOHN BADER JR. BURBANK CANYON DO
19 10/16 2019 CHRISTOPHER MARSHE YUBO CANYON WA
19 10/16 2019 DARREN HAMREY UNIT 202 MN
19 8/16 2019 JERRY ZWEIFEL GARSON RD WA
18 15/16 2019 RICHARD FERGUSON PEAVINE MOUNTAIN WA

Cougar

Score Year Hunter Location County
15 8/16 2019 KELLY R. ZECHA CALIENTE LN
14 8/16 2019 JOSEPH DeBRAGA RUBY MOUNTAINS EL
14 8/16 2019 ALAN KUJALA SOLDIERS MEADOW WA
14 7/16 2019 ANTHONY JOSEPH GILDONE SONOMA RANGE PE
14 3/16 2019 BARRY KING WELLS EL

Typical Elk

Score Year Hunter Location County
390 6/8 2019 SHELBY LEWIS WHITE RIVER WP
390 4/8 2019 GARY HAFEN SNAKE RANGE WP
384 3/8 2019 BLAKE RICHARDSON MT. WHEELER WP
370 5/8 2019 CHARLES MARQUES UNIT 251 NY
364 2019 RAFAEL BETANCOURT EAST HUMBOLDT EL
360 6/8 2019 JOSHA KUTZ MT. MORIAH WP
344 6/8 2019 MIKAYLA MORFIN UNIT 081 EL
335 6/8 2019 HEATHER MARIE SALSBURY UNIT 112 WP
332 1/8 2019 CADE BALIGAD SCHELL CREEK RANGE WP

Non-Typical Elk

Score Year Hunter Location County
404 3/8 2019 JASON HOUSE UNIT 222 WP
392 1/8 2019 SEAN GILBERT DUCK CREEK BASIN WP
387 2/8 2019 BOWDY GARDNER SCHELL CREEK RANGE WP

Typical Mule Deer

Score Year Hunter Location County
210 1/8 2019 TYSON C. NELSON DELAMAR RANGE LN
192 6/8 2019 NATHAN HILLIGRASS PANACA SUMMIT LN
180 6/8 2019 CHARLES L. BILLINGS MULESHOE LN
180 2019 BROOKE FRUTH CLOVER MOUNTAIN LN
176 6/8 2019 ANNA CHRISTINE CARONE TUSCARORA MOUNTAINS EL
166 2019 AARON LUZIER HUNTER'S DRAW EL
160 3/8 2019 KADE LUZIER UNIT 069 EL

Non-Typical Mule Deer

Score Year Hunter Location County
241 2/8 2019 NICHOLAS DOWERS UNIT 212 ES
234 4/8 2019 DAVID JOHN LUCCHEST CRESTLINE LN
233 3/8 2019 BRANDON TYNDALL OAK WELLS LN
222 7/8 2019 PAUL YOUNG DELAMAR RANGE LN

Pronghorn

Score Year Hunter Location County
84 4/8 2019 SAWYER SAMUEL JAKSICK UNIT 013 WA
82 6/8 2019 MATT DAY TRINITY RANGE PE
81 2/8 2019 KATHIE LANGDON UNIT 077 EL
81 2019 ANNA CARONE PALISADE EU
80 2/8 2019 GORDON KLINE NEWARK VALLEY WP
80 2019 LARRY BELL BULL RUN RES. EL
79 2/8 2019 MITCHELL BAILEY FISH SPRINGS WA
78 6/8 2019 JEFFREY SIMONS UNIT 022 WA
78 4/8 2019 ARTHUR NEWTON STONEHOUSE PE
78 2019 KEVIN MOORE SOLDIER CREEK HU
78 2019 JORDAN BOYCE UNIT 076 EL
78 2019 TYLER TURNIPSEED O'NEIL BASIN EL

Rocky Mountain Goat

Score Year Hunter Location County
47 2/8 2019 BRAYDEN VAN EAST HUMBOLDT RANGE EL

California Bighorn

Score Year Hunter Location County
178 5/8 2019 VIC CHRISTISON CANYON CREEK HU
173 4/8 2019 KYLE TEEL NORTH BATTLE CREEK LA
168 2019 GABRIEL MARINEZ TULE MOUNTAIN WA
165 2/8 2019 ALVIN MARQUES UNIT 031 HU
163 5/8 2019 ERIC JACKSON JACKSON MOUNTAINS HU
162 2/8 2019 REX FLOWERS BOB SPRING CANYON PE
159 7/8 2019 RICHARD JAMES SUDWEEKS WILLOW CREEK HU

Desert Bighorn

Score Year Hunter Location County
184 7/8 2019 ARNIE PITTS GALE HILLS CL
178 2019 GARY CORACCIOLI CLARK CL
174 3/8 2019 JEREMY FRY UNIT 286 CL
173 1/8 2019 DAN PEIXOTO STILLWATER RANGE CH
170 5/8 2019 ANDREW DANIHEL MUDDY PEAK CL
168 6/8 2019 SCOTT WILKINSON NORTH MUDDYS CL
168 2/8 2019 SEVERANA ARRIEN LAS VEGAS RANGE CL

Rocky Mountain Bighorn

Score Year Hunter Location County
167 4/8 2019 JOHN JIMENEZ PILOT PEAK EL